International Football

Bundesliga Table

The 2026-27 German top-flight standings, all 18 clubs, updated by the desk after every matchday. Last update: 25 October 2026 — matchday 7.

Champions League (top 4) Europa League (5th) Conference League play-off (6th) Relegation play-off (16th) Relegation (17th-18th)
Bundesliga Table after matchday 7
#ClubPtsPlWDLGFGAGD%
1Bayern Munich177520256+1981%
2Borussia Dortmund177520124+881%
3SC Freiburg137412169+762%
4Bayer Leverkusen1374121612+462%
5RB Leipzig1274032011+957%
6Werder Bremen1273311514+157%
71. FSV Mainz 051073131613+348%
8SV Elversberg1073131215-348%
9FC Augsburg972321713+443%
10TSG Hoffenheim973041414043%
11Hamburger SV97304616-1043%
121. FC Cologne87223811-338%
13SC Paderborn 078722369-338%
14Eintracht Frankfurt872231017-738%
15VfB Stuttgart672051013-329%
16FC Schalke 046713347-329%
171. FC Union Berlin67133618-1229%
18Borussia Mönchengladbach371061122-1114%

Tie-breakers: points, then goal difference, then goals scored. Germany has four Champions League places this season; a fifth exists only in a year it finishes among the top two associations in the UEFA coefficient. The 16th-placed club plays a relegation play-off against the third-placed 2. Bundesliga side. The DFB-Pokal winner can shift the Europa and Conference League places. Figures from bundesliga.com, cross-checked against ESPN.